Index / Clean and Clear / Oil Absorbing Sheets
Clean and Clear

Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets.

About this product

Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets are absorbent sheets designed to remove excess oil, sweat, and grease from the face.

Full ingredients

Polypropylene, Mineral Oil, Dimethyldibenzylidene Sorbitol, Ultramarines

More from Clean and Clear 1 product · Guru Score 100% →

Guru Score

82%

Yay

Early verdict · Few reviews so far

What the gurus are saying

These sheets excel at removing oil and sweat for quick touch-ups without disturbing makeup or skincare. They won't prevent skin from producing more oil, so anyone wanting to address oiliness more deeply might pair them with salicylic acid products. For someone navigating a busy day who needs to look fresh between meetings or before heading out, they offer an affordable, portable solution that continues to earn recommendations.
Synthesized from 2 expert reviews · most recent take September 2023

What they liked

  • Absorbs oil and sweat without disturbing makeup
  • Affordable compared to other blotting papers

What they flagged

    Nothing. None of the experts who reviewed it raised a problem.

    Best for

    Type

    SerumsOil

    Formula notes

    Fragrance-freeNo drying alcohol

    Where to buy

    Opens a store search. We may earn from these links.

    Scan it in the shopFree iPhone app. Scores in the aisle.

    What the gurus are saying.

    Every take we've logged from this product's reviews across YouTube. Click any row to watch the moment they said it.

    All takes Yay takes Nay takes Mixed takes Hide sponsored
    ✓Yay
    "The Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets [...] work by pressing single sheets [...] against your skin to pick up any excess sweat, greasiness, or oil on your face. I always love to have these with me because on a busy day, whether it's a few hours into my meetings or I'm going to dinner or to get drinks after work, this is the perfect way of touching up my skin to make sure it looks fresh but not greasy or sweaty."
    ✓Yay
    "The Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets are an oldie but a goodie. These have stood the test of time and continue to be a great way to help absorb excess oil without disturbing the rest of your skincare or the makeup that you have going on. [...] There are certainly other blotting papers out there but they tend to be a lot more expensive and these really do get the job done, so they continue to be a recommendation from me."

    Frequently asked.

    What is Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets?

    Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets are absorbent sheets designed to remove excess oil, sweat, and grease from the face.

    Is Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets worth it?

    Yes. All 2 gurus who reviewed it give it their stamp of approval, for a Guru Score of 82%.

    What is Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets's Guru Score?

    Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets holds a Guru Score of 82%. That is our read on how warmly the experts talk about it, based on the verdicts of 2 expert reviewers we have collected.

    Who is Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets best for?

    Clean and Clear Oil Absorbing Sheets is generally suited to oily skin.

    Similar products worth a look.

    Other products the same gurus have weighed in on, plus more from this brand and category.

    Compare side by side →

    Spotted something on this page that doesn't look right? Let us know.

    Share this score

    Add this badge to your blog or website. It links back to this page and updates itself when the experts change their minds. Free, no sign-up.

    Then paste it into your site's HTML or embed block.

    This week's top beauty news, in your inbox.

    A weekly read of the takes worth catching up on: the raves, the splits, the ones the gurus won't shut up about. Free, no spam, unsubscribe whenever.

    Subscribe to the digest