Index / Indeed Labs / Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops
Indeed Labs

Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops.

Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops
Save to Pinterest
Blush & Bronzer
About this product

A liquid bronzer designed to add subtle warmth and glow to the face and body while functioning as a primer.

More from Indeed Labs 5 products · Guru Score 94% →

Guru Score

74%

Mixed

Early verdict · Few reviews so far

What the gurus are saying

This bronzer smooths hyperpigmentation marks and doesn't cling to problem areas the way many bronzers do, making it a solid pick for anyone with acne scars or age spots who wants to even out skin tone without drawing attention to those spots. Gurus praise its natural, minimal bronzing effect and note it works well as a primer. The formula appears versatile enough for the face, décolletage, and shoulders, and reviewers have returned to it repeatedly.
Synthesized from 2 expert reviews · most recent take August 2024

What they liked

  • Works as a primer underneath makeup
  • Better value than previous version
  • Buildable, minimal bronzing effect

What they flagged

    Nothing. None of the experts who reviewed it raised a problem.

    Type

    Blush & BronzerDrops & dropper

    Where to buy

    Opens a store search. We may earn from these links.

    Scan it in the shopFree iPhone app. Scores in the aisle.

    What the gurus are saying.

    Every take we've logged from this product's reviews across YouTube. Click any row to watch the moment they said it.

    All takes Yay takes Nay takes Mixed takes Hide sponsored
    ~Nay
    "This is the Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops that also have antioxidants and skincare in it. If you want to look Oompa Loompa, absolutely this is the vibe. But it doesn't matter how much you put on. If you put a tiny amount on and try and shear it out, you still look really, really orangey. It's just like no, it's no, just no, absolutely not."
    All 2 takes from Mad About Skin
    ULTIMATE SKINCARE DUPES 2024 - Next Level Skincare
    "I think they're easier to apply because they come in a pump as opposed to the bronzing drops which are in a quite a messy dropper. I like the fact that the packaging is better. I like that it's half the price and I think you get a better coloration on the skin. I think it delivers better benefits in terms of like a primer, smooths everything out."
    BEST AND WORST SKINCARE 2024 - Ultimate Skincare Favourites & Fails
    "This is the Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops that also have antioxidants and skincare in it. If you want to look Oompa Loompa, absolutely this is the vibe. But it doesn't matter how much you put on. If you put a tiny amount on and try and shear it out, you still look really, really orangey. It's just like no, it's no, just no, absolutely not."
    ~Yay
    "I used this product so much last year and I love it because it gives you that same bronzed experience, make you look more tan, helps to compensate if you have any white cast in your sunscreen. [...] The ingredient list is amazing, has squalane, glycerin, cacao, cucumber, and it is only $19, giving you a whopping savings of $19, that is 50% off, half price for like the same experience, same type of beautiful formula."
    Sponsored
    All 3 takes from Hyram
    Drunk Elephant Affordable Dupes You Need to Try
    "I used this product so much last year and I love it because it gives you that same bronzed experience, make you look more tan, helps to compensate if you have any white cast in your sunscreen. [...] The ingredient list is amazing, has squalane, glycerin, cacao, cucumber, and it is only $19, giving you a whopping savings of $19, that is 50% off, half price for like the same experience, same type of beautiful formula."
    Get ready with me for BEYONCÉ!! (well sort of)
    "I used to use this one like literally daily. I've liked this product for a long time and because I'm looking extra pale right now and in the summer time I definitely need a little bit of bronzing in my skin. I'm [...] just gonna add a little bit of the bronzer."
    The Real Problem With The Viral Aging Filter
    "I'm going to use the Indeed Labs Nano Bronze. I recently restarted using this product and remember why I love it so much. It's just a great way of getting like a very minimal bronzing effect on the face."

    Frequently asked.

    What is Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops?

    A liquid bronzer designed to add subtle warmth and glow to the face and body while functioning as a primer.

    Is Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops worth it?

    The gurus mostly approve it, but with enough reservations to keep it in the middle at a Guru Score of 74%.

    What is Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops's Guru Score?

    Indeed Labs Nano Bronze Bronzing Drops holds a Guru Score of 74%. That is our read on how warmly the experts talk about it, based on the verdicts of 2 expert reviewers we have collected.

    Cheaper alternatives the gurus rate.

    Lower-priced blushes and bronzers the gurus still rate highly, versus this mid-range pick.

    See how they stack up →

    Similar products worth a look.

    Other products the same gurus have weighed in on, plus more from this brand and category.

    Compare side by side →

    Spotted something on this page that doesn't look right? Let us know.

    Share this score

    Add this badge to your blog or website. It links back to this page and updates itself when the experts change their minds. Free, no sign-up.

    Then paste it into your site's HTML or embed block.

    This week's top beauty news, in your inbox.

    A weekly read of the takes worth catching up on: the raves, the splits, the ones the gurus won't shut up about. Free, no spam, unsubscribe whenever.

    Subscribe to the digest