Index / Milani / Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer
Milani

Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer.

Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer
Save to Pinterest
Concealer
About this product

A longwear concealer designed to cover imperfections and brighten the complexion with a creamy, blendable formula.

More from Milani 14 products · Guru Score 89% →

Guru Score

79%

Yay

Early verdict · Few reviews so far

What the gurus are saying

This concealer stays put without creasing much and blends easily with fingers or brush, earning praise for how a small amount goes a long way to brighten. Gurus found it moisturizing enough for the neck and not drying despite its longwear claim, though one noted it performs much like higher-end alternatives rather than standing apart. It's a solid everyday option if you want something reliable that won't feel tight on the skin.
Synthesized from 2 expert reviews · most recent take November 2023

What they liked

  • Blends easily with fingers
  • Minimal creasing throughout the day
  • Creamy texture without drying

What they flagged

    Nothing. None of the experts who reviewed it raised a problem.

    Best for

    Type

    ConcealerLiquid

    Where to buy

    Opens a store search. We may earn from these links.

    Scan it in the shopFree iPhone app. Scores in the aisle.

    What the gurus are saying.

    Every take we've logged from this product's reviews across YouTube. Click any row to watch the moment they said it.

    All takes Yay takes Nay takes Mixed takes Hide sponsored
    ✓Yay
    "The Milani Conceal and Perfect, highly recommend this. It's a longwear concealer and it stays on really well. [...] I like this because it blends in really easily, like you can just use your fingers."
    All 3 takes from Dr Dray
    Relaxing Day Doing My Skincare And Makeup Routine
    "The Milani Conceal and Perfect, highly recommend this. It's a longwear concealer and it stays on really well. [...] I like this because it blends in really easily, like you can just use your fingers."
    *NEW* Skincare At Trader Joe's
    "This has been pretty good, I like it. I honestly don't find it to be wildly different from the Tarte Shape Tape I was using, so I'm happy with this. It doesn't really crease much, I mean within reason, right, they all do to a certain extent, and it spreads on nice and creamy. I thought it might be a little drying, but it's not. Sometimes longwear formulas can be a little drying, this one has not been, so far I like it."
    Shopping At The Drugstore & Organizing My Skincare Products
    "I got the Milani Conceal + Perfect in the shade 125 Light Natural. [...] It says long wear, so I'm a little concerned about that. Long wear stuff tends to be drying in my experience, but we shall see."
    ✓Yay
    "The Milani Conceal and Perfect, [...] just the littlest bit in there and it brightens up so, so good. I've never had a concealer in my whole life stick into my routine the way this one did without a doubt. High-end and drugs, yes, I love it."

    Frequently asked.

    What is Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer?

    A longwear concealer designed to cover imperfections and brighten the complexion with a creamy, blendable formula.

    Is Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer worth it?

    Yes. All 2 gurus who reviewed it give it their stamp of approval, for a Guru Score of 79%.

    What is Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer's Guru Score?

    Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer holds a Guru Score of 79%. That is our read on how warmly the experts talk about it, based on the verdicts of 2 expert reviewers we have collected.

    Who is Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer best for?

    Milani Conceal + Perfect Longwear Concealer is generally suited to acne-prone skin.

    Similar products worth a look.

    Other products the same gurus have weighed in on, plus more from this brand and category.

    Compare side by side →

    Spotted something on this page that doesn't look right? Let us know.

    Share this score

    Add this badge to your blog or website. It links back to this page and updates itself when the experts change their minds. Free, no sign-up.

    Then paste it into your site's HTML or embed block.

    This week's top beauty news, in your inbox.

    A weekly read of the takes worth catching up on: the raves, the splits, the ones the gurus won't shut up about. Free, no spam, unsubscribe whenever.

    Subscribe to the digest